Staff Directory

Administration
Diana Coates Principal's Secretary 978-957-1500 ext. 1488
Phillip Coddaire Vice Principal 978-957-1500 ext. 1341
Sabrina Curtis Vice Principal's Secretary 978-957-1500 ext. 1491
Kathleen Downing Vice Principal Freshmen Academy 978-957-1500 ext. 1430
Richard Manley Principal 978-957-1500 ext. 1489
DHS Guidance and Counseling Department
Sandra Abramo Guidance Secretary ext. 1147
Jennifer Bullard Guidance Counselor ext. 1154
Cynthia Canfield Guidance Counselor ext. 1153
Danielle D'Amato Guidance Counselor ext. 1431
Charlean Horton Guidance Secretary ext. 1024
Geoffrey Kromer Guidance Counselor ext. 1151
Special Education
Jeanne Amaral-Silva Special Education - IEP Team Chairperson ext. 1139
Keith Fallon Special Education Teacher ext. 1224
David Graf Transitional - Special Education ext. 1623
Carol Kane Special Education Teacher ext. 1731
Panagiota Morowski School Adjustment Counselor/Special Education Teacher ext. 1141
Ann Nicholson Special Education ext. 1520
Julia Paquin Special Education ext. 1123
Deborah Rizzo Special Education ext. 1227
English
Lauren Murphy Akashian English - Supervisor of English Language Arts, K-12 ext. 1724
Sarah Allard ext. 1419
Philip Bolduc English Teacher ext. 1731
Kristin Hayes-Frohock English ext. 1727
Elizabeth Hines English ext. 1230
Lyndsey Kinley ext. 1720
Nicolas Massaro English Teacher ext. 1722
Jaclyn Mullavey ext. 1722
Katherine O'Neil ext. 1718
Theresa Pellegrino English ext. 1725
Alexandra Ralston ext. 1230
Kerry Webster Reynolds ext. 1733
ESL
Margaret Biedron ESL ext. 1140
Food Services
Mary McKenney Cafeteria
Dorothea Patenaude Cafeteria, Cook Manager ext.1649
Dorothea Patenaude Cafeteria
Darlene Sideman Food Service Department Coordinator ext. 1637
Nancy Snyder Cafeteria
Jody Ziemba Cafeteria
Health Services
Lisa Baker School Nurse ext. 1439
Alex Flett School Nurse ext. 1438
History / Social Studies
Trevor Blanchet History/Social Studies ext. 1528
Mary Carney History/Social Studies Chairperson ext. 1526
Neil Donohue ext. 1522
Caleb Hand History/Social Studies ext. 1525
Christine Johnson History/Social Studies ext. 1527
Derek Kelly History Teacher ext. 1529
Paula McCabe-Murphy History/Social Studies ext. 1534
Kimberly Shepherd History/Social Studies ext. 1425
Kelly Soukaras ext. 1228
Thomas Walsh Jr. History/Social Studies ext. 1523
Instructional Support
Nancy Cimon Instruction Para (Sped)
Paul Doherty Instruction Para (Sped)
Brice Gallagher Instruction Para (Sped)
Kim Garbino Instruction Para (Sped)
Joyti Gupta Instruction Para (Sped)
Michael Mahoney Instruction Para (Sped)
Debra Seamans Instructional PARA (Sped)
William Spiller Instruction Para (Sped)
David Stecchi Instructional PARA (Sped)
Learning Commons
Andrew Bolduc ext. 1707
Mathematics
Caitlin Colombo Cummings Mathematics ext. 1354
Kelly Cronin Mathematics ext. 1353
Christine Kilfoyle Mathematics ext. 1421
James Langill Mathematics ext. 1348
Breanna Rogers Mathematics ext. 1352
James Sommer Mathematics ext. 1231
James Sommer ext. 1231
Kevin Southwick ext. 1510
Carol Wright Mathematics ext. 1350
Physical Education / Wellness
Jason Houston Physical Education ext. 1427
Judith Lalime Wellness ext. 1512
Carol Whiting Physical Education/Wellness ext. 1429
Science
Alan Chuckran Science ext. 1347
Joy Lauer Science ext. 1344
Cory Leckband ext. 1340
Scott Nickles Science ext. 1339
Karen Nigzus Science ext. 1217
Adam Pandolph Science ext. 1221
Adam Pandolph ext. 1221
Derek Pelotte ext. 1351
Karen Taylor Science ext. 1213
Computer and Business Technology
Vincent DeNufrio Technology/Engineering ext. 1204
Paul Gleason ext. 1705
Michael McElhinney Technology/Engineering ext. 1206
Linda McHugh Business/Computer Technology ext. 1335
Charles Mone Business ext. 1128
Erik Taber Business ext. 1125
World Languages
Linda Dugan Foreign Language ext. 1721
Ana Febo Miranda Foreign Language ext. 1407
Anacelis Febo-Miranda World Languages ext. 1407
Christine Lord Foreign Language - Supervisor of Foreign Language, 7-12 ext. 1739
Alyssa Maia Foreign Language ext. 1409
Alyssa Maia World Languages ext. 1409
Athletics
Jennifer Brunelle Athletic Department Secretary 978-957-1500 ext. 1355
Paula Chausse Athletic Director 978-957-1500 ext. 1502
Custodial Services
Chad Adamczyk Night Custodian
Joseph Adamczyk Night Custodian
Henry Dean Night Custodian
Kris Hall Day Custodian
Fine & Performing Arts
Zachary Cooper ext. 1312
Leon Grande Coordinator ext. 1328
Robin Mallory ext. 1312
Sarah Mitchell ext. 1345
Francis Viens ext. 1225