Staff Directory

Administration
Martha DeLucia Principal's Secretary 978-459-6186
Christopher Snyder Principal
Health Services
Erika Bell School Adjustment Counselor
Suzanne McLean School Nurse
Pre-K
Ruth Allen Pre-K Teacher
Sue Desmond Pre-K Teacher
Marie Fiori Pre-K Teacher
Grade K
Patricia Bergeron Kindergarten Teacher
Sarah DeCorpo Kindergarten Teacher
Chrissy Michaud Kindergarten Teacher
Grade 1
Charlene Donnelly Grade 1 Teacher
Barbara Nesbitt Grade 1 Teacher
Kathleen Wallace Grade 1 Teacher
Grade 2
Kirsten Fazio Grade 2 Teacher
Stephanie Fregeolle Grade 2 Teacher
Cherie Hutchinson Grade 2 Teacher
Annette Romano Grade 2 Teacher
Grade 3
Melissa Akins Grade 3 Teacher
Amy Glavin Grade 3 Teacher
Nancy McGrath Grade 3 Teacher
Melissa Saucier Grade 3 Teacher
Grade 4
Jennifer Baviello Grade 4 Teacher
Katelyn Graham Grade 4 Teacher
Michele Green Grade 4 Teacher
Sheila McDermott Grade 4 Teacher
Grade 5
Holly Armstrong Grade 5 Teacher
Karen Dinopoulos Grade 5 Teacher
Trudye Serino Grade 5 Teacher
Kelly Silva Grade 5 Teacher
Special Subjects
Joan Aggott Library Paraprofessional
Lori Aponovich Art Teacher
Jillian Bamford Music Teacher
Kenneth Greenberg Physical Education Teacher
Debra Mackenzie Computer Paraprofessional
Special Education
Lisa Brouillette Learning Center Teacher
Jane LaBrie Learning Center Teacher
Valarie Mahoney Special Education Teacher
Leslie Pederson Grade 3-5 PDD Teacher
Rebecca Ruel Grade K-2 PDD Teacher
Parent Teacher Organization
Caroline Macintosh PTO President
Student Support
Paige Allen Pre-K Paraprofessional
Courtney Arnold PDD Paraprofessional
Robin Birolini Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Mary Ellen Brown Inclusion Paraprofessional
Tammy Burgess PDD Paraprofessional
Maria Carroca PDD Paraprofessional
Diane Dumont PDD Paraprofessional
Mary Ferry Pre-K Paraprofessional
Kristine Galasso PDD Paraprofessional
Ashley Giragosian Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Ruth Hall PDD Paraprofessional
Jodie Hanlon Pre-K Paraprofessional
Gerry Jeski Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Mindy Koufos Inclusion Paraprofessional
Linda Lambert Pre-K Paraprofessional
Sonya Lavoie Pre-K Paraprofessional
Kanchan Lumb PDD Paraprofessional
Bryan Marion PDD Paraprofessional
Jenna Martin PDD Paraprofessional
Kristina Mulno Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Katie Nesbitt Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Joni Nugent Pre-K Paraprofessional
Dayle Pappastergion PDD Paraprofessional
Denise Roy Inclusion Paraprofessional
Kimberly Tierney-Honan Inclusion Paraprofessional
Terry Zarella PDD Paraprofessional
Custodial Services
John Farren Day Custodian
Related Services
Alyssa Bazzinotti Speech & Language Assistant
Tiffany Emerson Speech & Language Pathologist
Bob Fiori Physical Therapist
Laura Hagerty Occupational Therapist
Rachel Harty Speech & Language Pathologist
Denise Hayes Speech & Language Assistant
Instruments
Zach Cooper Grade 5 Band Instructor
Robin Mallory Strings Instructor - 4th & 5th Grade
Food Services
Yvonne Ouellette Cafeteria, Cook Manager 978-459-6186